Mido Station

御堂

Iwate (岩手)

Aijiiiiruiwategingatetsudo Line いわて銀河鉄道

Next Station on Aijiiiiruiwategingatetsudo Line: Okunakayama-Kogen
Previous Station on Aijiiiiruiwategingatetsudo Line: Iwate-Numakunai

Mido Station Map

Panoramio Photos


Midou station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. 御堂駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (0.01 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

(0.01 km.)
author: nihongarden

(25) 40 degrees northern latitude. Here I end the road walk that I had started near Choshi (foto 03). Joint with an earlier walk in India and a later "Coast-to-Coast" walk in Japan, I covered all latitudes from 30N to 40N in ten months. JANUARY. India wa (0.58 km.)
author: tim2007viatge

岩手町御堂観音(北上川源流) (3.86 km.)
author: takubokukun

御堂観音正覚院(北上川源流) (3.87 km.)
author: かすた

岩手町・石神の丘 (4.1 km.)
author: sato atsushi

岩手町・石神の丘 (4.13 km.)
author: sato atsushi

岩手町久保 沼宮内付近 (4.14 km.)
author: Gont

石神の丘美術館 (4.35 km.)
author: usiponi

(4.43 km.)
author: marukoX

道の駅石神の丘 (4.43 km.)
author: marukoX

岩手町・姫神山 (4.44 km.)
author: sato atsushi

道の駅石神の丘 (4.45 km.)
author: usiponi

石神の丘美術館(岩手県岩手町) (4.49 km.)
author: takubokukun

岩手町立石神の丘美術館(Ishigami Hills Museum) (4.51 km.)
author: takubokukun

トウホクノウサギの彫刻('13.12.27) (4.6 km.)
author: Mikochan

沼宮内1('13.12.27) (4.76 km.)
author: Mikochan

沼宮内2('13.12.27) (4.94 km.)
author: Mikochan

いわて沼宮内駅 (5.12 km.)
author: nihongarden

Iwate-Numakunai station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. いわて沼宮内駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (5.12 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

いわて沼宮内駅 JR Iwate Numakunai Sta. (5.22 km.)
author: matsubara serow225

(6.06 km.)
author: marukoX

国道4号最高地点 (6.06 km.)
author: marukoX

産直 奥中山高原 (6.17 km.)
author: usiponi

奥中山の水芭蕉群生 (6.28 km.)
author: zrr75

奥中山 水芭蕉の群生 (6.3 km.)
author: zrr75

クレムリ (6.83 km.)
author: usiponi

Oku-Nakayama-Kougen station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. 奥中山高原駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (6.91 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

奥中山高原駅 Oku Nakayama Kogen Sta. (6.91 km.)
author: matsubara serow225

Oku-nakayama kogen Station, Iwate Galaxy Railway Line(奥中山高原駅 IGRいわて銀河鉄道) (6.95 km.)
author: yaex2

奥中山 (6.98 km.)
author: nihongarden

(7.58 km.)
author: marukoX

KUZUMAKI Heights Stock Farm - 葛巻高原牧場 (7.95 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

西岳(Aug,11 2012) (8.08 km.)
author: yamazo_vintage

(8.09 km.)
author: marukoX

Cheese House - Kuzumaki Kogen Farm, くずまき高原牧場, Iwate (8.17 km.)
author: Todd Stradford

丹藤川 Tando river (8.44 km.)
author: Tomofumi Sato

アスピーテライン (8.57 km.)
author: kitakita

奥中山高原温泉 (9.45 km.)
author: takubokukun

奥中山高原センターハウス('02.6.8) (9.57 km.)
author: Mikochan

奥中山高原スキー場 (9.63 km.)
author: takubokukun

(9.9 km.)
author: marukoX

晩秋の姫神山 Mt. Himekami in late fall (9.93 km.)
author: Tomofumi Sato

Iwate-Kawaguchi station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. 岩手川口駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (10.02 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

(10.09 km.)
author: marukoX

浮島古墳群 (10.29 km.)
author: takubokukun

警戒中 (10.34 km.)
author: Gont

岩手山 Mt. Iwate (10.43 km.)
author: Tomofumi Sato

(4.41 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

丹藤川渓流 Tando gorge (8.87 km.)
author: Tomofumi Sato