Okunakayama-Kogen Station

奥中山高原

Iwate (岩手)

Aijiiiiruiwategingatetsudo Line いわて銀河鉄道

Next Station on Aijiiiiruiwategingatetsudo Line: Kotsunagi
Previous Station on Aijiiiiruiwategingatetsudo Line: Mido

Okunakayama-Kogen Station Map

Panoramio Photos


Oku-Nakayama-Kougen station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. 奥中山高原駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (0.01 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

奥中山高原駅 Oku Nakayama Kogen Sta. (0.02 km.)
author: matsubara serow225

Oku-nakayama kogen Station, Iwate Galaxy Railway Line(奥中山高原駅 IGRいわて銀河鉄道) (0.05 km.)
author: yaex2

奥中山 (0.07 km.)
author: nihongarden

クレムリ (0.22 km.)
author: usiponi

奥中山 水芭蕉の群生 (0.65 km.)
author: zrr75

奥中山の水芭蕉群生 (0.66 km.)
author: zrr75

産直 奥中山高原 (0.78 km.)
author: usiponi

(0.88 km.)
author: marukoX

国道4号最高地点 (0.88 km.)
author: marukoX

(1.31 km.)
author: marukoX

西岳(Aug,11 2012) (2.91 km.)
author: yamazo_vintage

御堂観音正覚院(北上川源流) (3.28 km.)
author: かすた

岩手町御堂観音(北上川源流) (3.29 km.)
author: takubokukun

(3.62 km.)
author: marukoX

奥中山高原センターハウス('02.6.8) (3.66 km.)
author: Mikochan

奥中山高原温泉 (3.67 km.)
author: takubokukun

奥中山高原スキー場 (3.74 km.)
author: takubokukun

(3.8 km.)
author: marukoX

警戒中 (5.28 km.)
author: Gont

西岳 (5.29 km.)
author: zrr75

高森高原 銀河牧場 天文台 Takamori Kogen Alt. 762m (5.75 km.)
author: matsubara serow225

大志田ダム (6.16 km.)
author: Gont

大志田ダム (6.53 km.)
author: Gont

IGR小繋駅 映画にもなった駅です。 (6.87 km.)
author: takubokukun

Kotsunagi station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. 小繋駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (6.89 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

Midou station of the Iwate Galaxy Railway Line in Iwate prefecture, Japan. Taken on April 30, 2012. 御堂駅, いわて銀河鉄道線, IGRいわて銀河鉄道, 岩手県 (6.92 km.)
author: kurukuruO82

(6.92 km.)
author: nihongarden

小繋駅 (6.93 km.)
author: nihongarden

IGR小繋駅前('08.12.29)at IGR Kotsunagi station (6.94 km.)
author: Mikochan

(7.26 km.)
author: marukoX

(7.29 km.)
author: nihongarden

(25) 40 degrees northern latitude. Here I end the road walk that I had started near Choshi (foto 03). Joint with an earlier walk in India and a later "Coast-to-Coast" walk in Japan, I covered all latitudes from 30N to 40N in ten months. JANUARY. India wa (7.46 km.)
author: tim2007viatge

(8 km.)
author: marukoX

(8 km.)
author: marukoX

Mt.NANASHIGURE - 七時雨山 (8.13 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

NANASHIGURE Mountain Villa - 七時雨山荘 (8.16 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

田代平高原/岩手県八幡平市 (8.55 km.)
author: AreIgaToの唄

七時雨の一本桜 (8.83 km.)
author: usiponi

(9.23 km.)
author: marukoX

View Mt.Iwate - 岩手山眺望 (9.6 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

岩手町久保 沼宮内付近 (10.09 km.)
author: Gont

Mt.NANASHIGURE (nouth peak) Top H=1060m - 七時雨山(北峰)頂上一等三角点 (10.24 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

View Mt.IWATE from Mt.NANASHIGURE(South peak) - 七時雨山(南峰)から岩手山を望む (10.44 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

Mt.NANASHIGURE (south peak) Top H=1063m - 七時雨山(南峰)頂上 (10.44 km.)
author: M.Hiraga

岩手町・石神の丘 (10.51 km.)
author: sato atsushi

岩手町・石神の丘 (10.53 km.)
author: sato atsushi

石神の丘美術館 (10.88 km.)
author: usiponi

道の駅石神の丘 (10.89 km.)
author: marukoX

(10.9 km.)
author: marukoX